Reporting Status: normal
Wet bulb heat category: White as of 8/30/2014 02:41 PM
Fire danger rating: Green as of 5/12/2014 07:27 AM

10th Mountain Division Light Infantry Fallen Warriors - In Memoriam



DateNameUnitLocationCountry
6/9/2014 Specialist Terry J. Hurne 710th Brigade Support Battalion, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain DivisionLogar province, AfghanistanAfghanistan
4/28/2014 Specialist Christian J. Chandler 2nd Battalion, 87th infantry Regiment, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain DivisionBaraki Barak District, Logar provinceAfghanistan
4/28/2014 Sergeant Shawn M. Farrell II 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regement, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain DivisionNejrab District, Kapisa provinceAfghanistan
4/15/2014 Specialist Kerry M. G. Danyluk 2nd Battalion, 87th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Brigade Combat team, 10th Mountain DivisionPul-e-Alam, Logar provinceAfghanistan
2/10/2014 Private First Class Joshua A. Gray Headquarters and Headquarters Battalion, 10th Mountain DivisionBagram AirfieldAfghanistan
9/19/2013 Sergeant William D. Brown III 94th Brigade Support Battalion, 4th Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain DivisionGamberiAfghanistan
8/28/2013 SSG Michael H. Ollis 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment, 1st Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain DivisionGhazni ProvinceAfghanistan
7/22/2013 Sergeant Anthony R. Maddox 10th Brigade Support Battalion, 1st Brigade Combat TeamAndarAfghanistan
6/23/2013 Sergeant Javier Sanchez, Jr. Special Troops Battalion, 2nd Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain DivisionSar RowzahAfghanistan
6/8/2013 Lt. Colonel Todd J. Clark Headquarters and Headquarters Company, 2nd Brigade Combat TeamZarghun ShahrAfghanistan
6/8/2013 Lt. Colonel Jaimie E. Leonard Headquarters and Heaquarters Company, 2nd Brigade Combat TeamZarghun ShahrAfghanistan
6/1/2013 PFC Mariano M. Raymundo 210th Brigade Support Battalion, 2nd Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain DivisionSharanAfghanistan
4/23/2013 CPT Aaron R. Blanchard 2nd Aviation Battalion, 10th Combat Aviation Brigade, 10th Mountain DivisionPul-E-AlamAfghanistan
4/23/2013 1LT Robert J. Hess 2nd Avaiation Battalion, 10th Combat Aviation Brigade, 10th Mountain DivisionPul-E-AlamAfghanistan
7/28/2012 SFC Bobby L. Estle 630th Engineer Company, 7th Engineer Battalion, 10th Sustainment Brigade, 10th Mountain Division (LI)Wardak ProvinceAfghanistan
7/28/2012 PFC Jose O. Belmontes 630th Engineer Company, 7th Engineer Battalion, 10th Sustainment Brigade, 10th Mountain Division (LI)Wardak ProvinceAfghanistan
7/18/2012 Staff Sergeant Daniel A. Rodriguez 110th Transportation Company, 548th Combat Sustainment Support Battalion, 10th Sustainment BrigadeGhanzi CityAfghanistan
7/18/2012 Sergeant Jose J. Reyes 110th Transportation Company, 548th Combat Sustainment Support Battalion, 10th Sustainment BrigadeGhanzi CityAfghanistan
5/2/2012 2nd Lieutenant David E. Rylander 630th Engineer Company, 7th Engineer Battalion, 10th Sustainment Brigade, 10th Mountain Division (LI)Logar ProvinceAfghanistan
5/2/2012 Specialist Junot Mevs Legrand Cochilus 630th Engineer Company, 7th Engineer Battalion, 10th Sustainment Brigade, 10th Mountain Division (LI)Logar ProvinceAfghanistan
11/21/2011 Private First Class Jackie L. Diener II 3rd Squadron, 71st Cavalry Regiment, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain DivisionKandahar ProvinceAfghanistan
11/11/2011 Private First Class Theodore B. Rushing 3rd Squadron, 71st Cavalry Regiment, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain DivisionKandahar ProvinceAfghanistan
10/30/2011 Staff Sergeant Ari R. Cullers 3rd Brigade Special Troops Battalion, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain DivisionKandahar ProvinceAfghanistan
10/13/2011 Specialist Jeremiah T. Sancho 3rd Squadron, 71st Cavalry Regiment, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain DivisionKandahar ProvinceAfghanistan
10/10/2011 Staff Sergeant Nathan L. Wyrick 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain DivisionKandahar ProvinceAfghanistan
9/28/2011 First Sergeant Billy J. Siercks 2nd Battalion, 10th Aviation Regiment, 10th Combat Aviation Brigade, 10th Mountain DivisionLogar Afghanistan
9/25/2011 1LT Andres Zermeno 2nd Battalion, 4th Infantry Regiment, 4th Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain DivisionWardak ProvinceAfghanistan
9/23/2011 Sergeant Rafael E. Bigai Baez 2nd Battalion, 4th Infantry Regiment, 4th Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain DivisionWardak ProvinceAfghanistan
9/23/2011 Private First Class Carlos A. Aparicio 2nd Battalion, 4th Infantry Regiment, 4th Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain DivisionWardak ProvinceAfghanistan
9/8/2011 Specialist Koran P. Contreras 2nd Battalion, 87th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain DivisionKandahar ProvinceAfghanistan
12345678910...